Registration open for NASA(National Aeronautics and Space Administration) America tour, Contact for participation


LAKSHMIPAT SINGHANIA SCHOOL, KANKROLI
CBSE Affiliation No : 1730021
Email:lpsskankroli@yahoo.com

PRIDE OF PLACE
NATIONAL PLAYERS

National Players

S.NO Name of the student Year Game Place
01. AKHILESH DUBEY 1986-87 CRICKET Bikaner
02. MAHIM PANDYA 1986-87 CRICKET Bikaner
03. B.NIXON 1988-89 FOOTBALL KERALA
04. GAJENDRA SINGH RAO 1991-92 CRICKET  LUCKNOW 
05. B.NIXON 1991-92 FOOTBALL  WEST BENGAL 
06. G.K.PRASHANT 1991-92 FOOTBALL  WEST BENGAL 
07. MANOJ KUMAR 1991-92  FOOTBALL   WEST BENGAL 
08. MANISH KAURA 1991-92  FOOTBALL   ANDAMAN NICOBAR 
09. G.K.PRASHANT 1992-93  FOOTBALL   BIHAR (V.C.) 
10. MANJEET THAKUR 1992-93  FOOTBALL   BIHAR(CAP)
11. GAURAV SHUKLA 1992-93  LAWN TENNIS  KOTA 
12. GAURAV SHUKLA 1993-94  CRICKET  VIJAY MERCHANT TEAM DELHI) 
13. B.NIXON 1994-95 FOOTBALL  MEGHALAYA 
14. R.DEVANAND 1994-95  FOOTBALL  MEGHALAYA 
15. GAURAV SHUKLA 1994-95  FOOTBALL   JODHPUR 
16. G.K.PRASHANT 1995-96  FOOTBALL   TRIPURA 
17. G.K.PRASHANT 1996-97 FOOTBALL   REWA(M.P.) CAP.
18. RAVINDRA BHATI 1999-00 FOOTBALL   TRIVANDRUM 
19. NEERAJ YADAV 1999-00 FOOTBALL   TRIVANDRUM 
20. AVTAR SINGH 1999-00 FOOTBALL   TRIVENDRUM 
21. RAKESH KUMAR 1999-00 FOOTBALL   TRIVENDRUM 
22. RAVINDRA BHATI 2000-01 FOOTBALL   JAMMU & KASHMIR
23. HITESH KAPOOR 2000-01 FOOTBALL   JAMMU & KASHMIR
24. RAVINDRA BHATI 2002-03 FOOTBALL   M.P. SIDHI
25. DEEPAK KACHHARA 2004-05 CRICKET  JAMMU & KASHMIR 
26. ABHIJIT SINGH CHAUHAN 2006-07 CRICKET  HOSHANGABAD
27. PRASHANT BABEL 2006-07  CRICKET  HOSHANGABAD 
28. PARTH PALIWAL  2006-07 CRICKET  HOSHANGABAD
29. DIVYANSH KACHHARA 2007 CRICKET  THAILAND(HUAHIN)
30. YOBISH DAS 2008  CRICKET  BHUTAN(THIMPU)
31. DEEPESH SANADHYA 2008  CRICKET  BHUTAN(THIMPU)
32. ROUNAK BAPNA(V.C.) 2008  CRICKET BHUTAN(THIMPU)
33. PRASHANT BABEL 2008  CRICKET   BHUTAN(THIMPU)
34. MANISH PALIWAL 2009  CRICKET  (BEERGANJ)NEPAL
35. ABHIJIT S CHAUHAN 2009  CRICKET  (BEERGANJ)NEPAL 
36. SHIVDUTT THAKUR 2010  CRICKET  NEW DELHI 
37. ADITYA SINGH RATHORE 2011  CRICKET  MUMBAI 
38. PRASHA SINGH 2011  CRICKET  CHANDIGARH 
39. YASH CHORDIA 2011  CRICKET   
40. SHUBHAM JAT 2012  CRICKET  MUMBAI 
41. SHRADDHA SHARMA 2014 BASKETBALL  GOTAN, NAGAUR
42. SAKSHI CHATURVEDI 2014  SOFTBALL  INDORE 
43. ADITYA SINGH RATHORE 2015  CRICKET INDORE 
44. AKSHAY RAJ SINGH 2015  BASKET BALL  GWALIOR 
45. ROSHNI MISHRA 2017  BASKET BALL   DELHI 
46. JATIN MAHESHWARI 2017  FOOTBALL HIMACHAL PRADESH






PALLAV SANADHYA X - A
SHOBHIT YADAV IX - A
RIDHIMA JAIN VII - A
SUNAY PALIWAL IX - C
ARTH KOTHARI VII - C
MUSKAAN KUMAWAT I - B
PRIYAL LKG - C
RUDRAKSH RAJAK VI - C
 
   © LAKSHMIPAT SINGHANIA SCHOOL, KANKROLI
   HOME  |  ADMISSIONSMANAGEMENT & STAFF  |  ACTIVITIESENQUIRY  |  PHOTO GALLERY    ARTICLES  |  NEWS UPDATES  |  ACTIVITY CALENDAR  |  FACILITIES  |  EXAMS  |  ACADEMICS  |  CONTACT US
LAKSHMIPAT SINGHANIA SCHOOL, JayKay Gram, Kankroli, Rajsamand, Rajasthan Tel : 232141, 232280, 232090 Ext 412, 419, 436 email - lpsskankroli@yahoo.com